Explore Careers by Occupation - List of Regions

Select a location

Alberta
  • Athabasca--Grande Prairie--Peace River Region
    (includes: Grande Prairie, Athabasca, Barrhead, Beaverlodge, Fairview, Falher, Fox Creek, Grande Cache, Grimshaw, High Level, High Prairie, Manning, Mayerthorpe, Peace River, Sexsmith, Slave Lake, Spirit River, Swan Hills, Valleyview, Wembley, Westlock, Whitecourt )
  • Calgary Region
    (includes: Calgary, Airdrie, Black Diamond, Carstairs, Chestermere, Cochrane, Crossfield, Didsbury, High River, Okotoks, Olds, Sundre, Turner Valley, Collicutt, Gleneagles, Irricana, Langdon, Rocky View )
  • Camrose--Drumheller Region
    (includes: Camrose, Lloydminster, Drumheller, Hanna, Killam, Lamont, Provost, Stettler, Strathmore, Three Hills, Tofield, Two Hills, Vegreville, Vermilion, Viking, Vulcan, Wainwright )
  • Edmonton Region
    (includes: Edmonton, Fort Saskatchewan, Leduc, Spruce Grove, St. Albert, Wetaskiwin, Beaumont, Bon Accord, Calmar, Devon, Drayton Valley, Duffield, Gibbons, Millet, Morinville, Redwater, Stony Plain, Cardiff, Rosenthal Estates )
  • Lethbridge--Medicine Hat Region
    (includes: Lethbridge, Medicine Hat, Bassano, Bow Island, Brooks, Cardston, Claresholm, Coaldale, Coalhurst, Fort Macleod, Magrath, Nanton, Picture Butte, Pincher Creek, Raymond, Redcliff, Taber )
  • Red Deer Region
    (includes: Red Deer, Blackfalds, Innisfail, Lacombe, Penhold, Ponoka, Rimbey, Sylvan Lake )
British Columbia
  • Kootenay Region
    (includes: Castlegar, Cranbrook, Fernie, Grand Forks, Kimberley, Nelson, Rossland, Trail, Creston )
  • Lower Mainland - Southwest Region
    (includes: Abbotsford, Burnaby, Coquitlam, Richmond, Surrey, Vancouver, Chilliwack, Langley, New Westminster, North Vancouver, Port Coquitlam, Port Moody, White Rock, Gibsons, Mission, Aldergrove, Brunswick Beach, Crescent, Crescent Beach, Cultus Lake, Elgin, Fort Langley, Grandview, Lions Bay, McMillan Island, Ocean Park, South Surrey, Sunnyside, Willoughby )
  • Thompson--Okanagan Region
    (includes: Kelowna, Armstrong, Enderby, Kamloops, Merritt, Penticton, Revelstoke, Vernon, Golden, Oliver, Osoyoos, Princeton, Barnhartvale, Peachland, Woodsdale )
  • Vancouver Island and Coast Region
    (includes: Victoria, Campbell River, Colwood, Courtenay, Duncan, Nanaimo, Parksville, Port Alberni, Comox, Ladysmith, Lake Cowichan, Port McNeill, Qualicum Beach, Sidney, View Royal, Cumberland, Sooke )
Manitoba
  • North Region
    (includes: Flin Flon, Thompson, Leaf Rapids, Snow Lake )
  • Southeast Region
    (includes: Steinbach, Beausejour, Lac du Bonnet, Niverville, Ste. Anne, Oakbank, St. Adolphe )
  • Southwest Region
    (includes: Brandon, Boissevain, Carberry, Deloraine, Killarney, Melita, Minnedosa, Neepawa, Rivers, Souris, Virden )
New Brunswick
  • Campbellton--Miramichi Region
    (includes: Bathurst, Campbellton, Miramichi, Beresford, Caraquet, Dalhousie, Saint-Quentin, Shippagan, Tracadie-Sheila )
  • Moncton--Richibucto Region
    (includes: Moncton, Bouctouche, Dieppe, Richibucto, Riverview, Sackville, Shediac, McEwen, Salisbury )
Newfoundland and Labrador
  • Avalon Peninsula Region
    (includes: St. John's, Mount Pearl, Arnold's Cove, Bay Roberts, Bishop's Cove, Carbonear, Conception Bay South, Gulch, Gull Island, Harbour Grace, North River, Spaniard's Bay, Torbay, Upper Island Cove, Wabana, Birchy Nap, Chamberlains, Codner, Doyles, Foxtrap, Goulds, Greeleytown, Kelligrews, Lance Cove, Lawrence Pond, Manuels, Newton, North Pond Heights, Peachytown, Riverdale, Talcville, Topsail, Upper Gullies )
  • Notre Dame-Central-Bonavista Bay Region
    (includes: Bishop's Falls, Bonavista, Botwood, Catalina, Clarenville-Shoal Harbour, Gambo, Gander, Gillesport, Grand Falls-Windsor, Hare Bay, La Scie, Lewisporte, Musgrave Harbour, New-Wes-Valley, Port Union, Springdale )
  • West Coast--Northern Peninsula--Labrador Region
    (includes: Corner Brook, Codroy, Deer Lake, Grandois, Grey Islands Harbour, Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Humber Arm South, Labrador City, Pasadena, St. Anthony, Stephenville, Stephenville Crossing, Wabush, Benoit's Cove, Halfway Point )
Northwest Territories
Nova Scotia
  • Cape Breton Region
    (includes: Sydney, Port Hawkesbury, Belgiumtown, Bras d'Or, Bridgeport, Caledonia, Centreville Reserve Mines, Dominion, East Slope, Florence, Gannon Road, Glace Bay, Havenside, Hub, Kaneville, Little Bras d'Or, Louisbourg, McKays Corner, McLeods Crossing, Morien Hill, New Aberdeen, New Victoria, New Waterford, North Sydney, Passchendaele, Reserve Mines, Reserve Rows, River Ryan, Scotchtown, Steeles Hill, Sterling, Sydney Mines, Table Head, Tomkinsville )
  • Halifax Region
    (includes: Halifax, Dartmouth, Brookside, Goodwood, Hammonds Plains Road, Hatchet Lake, Lake Echo, Uplands Park )
  • North Shore Region
    (includes: Truro, Amherst, Antigonish, New Glasgow, Oxford, Parrsboro, Pictou, Springhill, Stellarton, Trenton, Westville )
  • Southern Region
    (includes: Bridgewater, Digby, Lunenburg, Shelburne, Yarmouth )
Nunavut
Ontario
  • Hamilton--Niagara Peninsula Region
    (includes: Brantford, Burlington, Hamilton, St. Catharines, Niagara Falls, Port Colborne, Stoney Creek, Thorold, Welland, Dundas, Dunnville, Fort Erie, Grimsby, Lincoln, Niagara-on-the-Lake, Simcoe, Bay Beach, Beamsville, Carlisle, Crescent Beach, Crescent Park, Crystal Beach, Delhi, Flamboro, Fort Erie Beach, Fort Erie North, Mississauga Beach, Mulgrave, Oakhill Forest, Old Fort Erie, Point Abino, Port Dover, Ridgeway, Ridgewood, Rose Hill Estates, Shand's Corner, Thunder Bay, Waterford, Wavecrest, Waverly Beach, Woodhouse Acres )
  • Kingston - Pembroke Region
    (includes: Kingston, Belleville, Pembroke, Arnprior, Deep River, Deseronto, Petawawa, Renfrew, Trenton, Frankford )
  • Kitchener--Waterloo--Barrie Region
    (includes: Barrie, Cambridge, Guelph, Kitchener, Orillia, Waterloo, Bradford West Gwillimbury, Collingwood, Innisfil, Midland, New Hamburg, New Tecumseth, Orangeville, Penetanguishene, Port McNicoll, Shelburne, Alliston, Ayr, Beeton, Buena Vista Park, Cardwell, Cookstown, Cumberland Beach, Elmira, Elmvale, Purple Hill, Rockcut, Rockwood, Starrview Acres, St. Jacobs, Tottenham )
  • London Region
    (includes: London, St. Thomas, Woodstock, Aylmer, Ingersoll, Parkhill, Strathroy, Tillsonburg, Belmont, Erie Rest, Grimmonds Beach, Invererie Heights, Lyndale, Lynhurst, Mitchell Heights, Mount Brydges, North Ward, Orchard Beach, Port Stanley )
  • Muskoka-Kawarthas Region
    (includes: Peterborough, Bracebridge, Brighton, Cobourg, Gravenhurst, Huntsville, Lindsay, Port Hope, Trent Hills, Bobcaygeon, Bridgenorth, Chemong Heights, Chemong Park, Fenelon Falls, Fife's Bay, Lakefield, Omemee, Stewart Heights )
  • Northeast Region
    (includes: Sudbury, Elliot Lake, North Bay, Sault Ste. Marie, Timmins, Algo, Blind River, Capreol, Cobalt, Englehart, Espanola, Garson Junction, Haileybury, Hearst, Iroquois Falls, Kapuskasing, Kirkland Lake, Mattawa, New Liskeard, Nickel Centre, Parry Sound, Powassan, Temiskaming Shores, Thessalon, Valley East, Blezard Valley, Carol Richard Park, Connaught Hill, Dowling, Elmview, Finntown, Flake, Guilletville, Hanmer, Laurentien, Levack, Lively, McCrea Heights, Naughton, Parkwood, Pinecrest, Porcupine, Pottsville, South Porcupine, Val Caron, Val Therese )
  • Northwest Region
    (includes: Thunder Bay, Dryden, Kenora, Fort Frances, Geraldton, Greenstone, Keewatin, Longlac, Marathon )
  • Ottawa Region
    (includes: Ottawa, Gloucester, Nepean, Brockville, Cornwall, Vanier, Carleton Place, Clarence-Rockland, Gananoque, Hawkesbury, Mississippi Mills, Perth, Prescott, Smiths Falls, Bourget, Buckham's Bay, Clarence, Constance Bay, Embrun, Hazeldean, Kars, Old Stittsville, Richmond, Rockland, Rockland East, Russell, South March, South March Station, Stittsville, St-Onge )
  • Stratford--Bruce Peninsula Region
    (includes: Owen Sound, Stratford, Bluewater, Clinton, Durham, Exeter, Goderich, Hanover, Huron East, Meaford, Seaforth, South Huron, St. Marys, Wingham )
  • Toronto Region
    (includes: Toronto, Brampton, Mississauga, Oshawa, Vaughan, Ajax, Aurora, Beaverton, Bowmanville, Caledon, Cannington, East Gwillimbury, Halton Hills, King City, Markham, Milton, Newmarket, Oakville, Pickering, Port Perry, Richmond Hill, Whitby, Whitchurch-Stouffville, Acton, Algonquin Island, Bolton, Briars Park, Brooklin, Caledon East, Centre Island, Delrex, Dorset Park, Franklin Beach, Gaud Corners, Georgetown, Glen Williams, Jacksons Point, Marywood Meadows, Mono Road, Mossington Park, Newcastle, Nobleton, Norval, Orono, Port Darlington, Stouffville, Sutton, Toronto Islands, Uxbridge, Ward's Island, Wildwood, Wilmot Creek )
  • Windsor-Sarnia Region
    (includes: Chatham, Windsor, Sarnia, Amherstburg, Belle River, Forest, Kingsville, Lakeshore, Leamington, Petrolia, St. Clair Beach, Tecumseh, Blenheim, Dresden, Ridgetown, Stoney Point, Tilbury, Wallaceburg )
Prince Edward Island
  • Prince Edward Island
    (includes: Charlottetown, Summerside, Alberton, Cornwall, Kensington, Montague, Souris, Stratford )
Québec
  • Abitibi-Témiscamingue Region
    (includes: Amos, Rouyn-Noranda, Témiscaming, Val-d'Or, Ville-Marie, La Sarre, Macamic, Malartic, Senneterre, Barraute )
  • Bas-Saint-Laurent Region
    (includes: La Pocatière, Rimouski, Rivière-du-Loup, Amqui, Cabano, Causapscal, Matane, Mont-Joli, Notre-Dame-du-Lac, Pointe-au-Père, Trois-Pistoles, Le Bic )
  • Capitale-Nationale Region
    (includes: Québec, Beauport, Charlesbourg, Donnacona, Saint-Raymond, Baie-Saint-Paul, Beaupré, Cap-Rouge, Château-Richer, Clermont, Donohue, Lac-Saint-Charles, La Malbaie--Pointe-au-Pic, L'Ancienne-Lorette, Loretteville, Pont-Rouge, Portneuf, Sainte-Anne-de-Beaupré, Saint-Émile, Val-Bélair, Le Moyne, Plage-Rhéaume, Sainte-Anne-Ouest, Sault-à-la-Puce )
  • Centre-du-Québec Region
    (includes: Drummondville, Victoriaville, Warwick, Nicolet, Plessisville, Princeville, Gentilly, Les Éboulis, Saint-Cyrille-de-Wendover )
  • Chaudière-Appalaches Region
    (includes: Montmagny, Sainte-Marie, Saint-Georges, Thetford Mines, Beauceville, Black Lake, Charny, Disraeli, Lac-Etchemin, Lévis, Saint-Jean-Chrysostome, Saint-Joseph-de-Beauce, Saint-Nicolas, Saint-Rédempteur, Saint-Romuald )
  • Côte-Nord Region
    (includes: Baie-Comeau, Sept-Îles, Fermont, Forestville, Port-Cartier, Chute-aux-Outardes, Saint-Georges )
  • Estrie Region
    (includes: Sherbrooke, Coaticook, Lac-Mégantic, Richmond, Asbestos, Bromptonville, Cookshire, Danville, East Angus, Fleurimont, Lennoxville, Magog, Rock Forest, Valcourt, Windsor )
  • Lanaudière Region
    (includes: Berthierville, Joliette, L'Épiphanie, Saint-Gabriel, Saint-Lin-Laurentides, Terrebonne, Domaine-Asselin, Domaine-Ouellet, Lavaltrie, Saint-Antoine-de-Lavaltrie )
  • Laurentides Region
    (includes: Lafontaine, Mont-Laurier, Riviere-Rouge, Saint-Antoine, Sainte-Adèle, Sainte-Agathe-des-Monts, Sainte-Anne-des-Plaines, Saint-Jérôme, Saint-Jovite, Lachute, Saint-Augustin )
  • Mauricie Region
    (includes: Trois-Rivières, Louiseville, Shawinigan, Grand-Mère, La Tuque, Sainte-Marthe-du-Cap, Saint-Louis-de-France, Saint-Tite, Shawinigan-Sud, Les Vieilles-Forges )
  • Montérégie Region
    (includes: Longueuil, Beloeil, Contrecoeur, Granby, Huntingdon, Mont-Saint-Hilaire, Otterburn Park, Saint-Hyacinthe, Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, Acton Vale, Bedford, Cowansville, Farnham, Iberville, L'Île-Perrot, Marieville, Pincourt, Richelieu, Saint-Césaire, Sainte-Julie, Saint-Joseph-de-Sorel, Saint-Luc, Saint-Rémi, Saint-Timothée, Sorel, Tracy, Waterloo, McMasterville, Nitro, Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, Val-Boisé )
  • Outaouais Region
    (includes: Gatineau, Buckingham, Hull, Maniwaki, Masson-Angers, Thurso, Aylmer, Angers, Bassin-du-Lièvre, Beauchampville, Mont-Cascades )
  • Saguenay--Lac-Saint-Jean Region
    (includes: Chicoutimi, Ville de Saguenay, Alma, Jonquière, La Baie, Roberval, Desbiens, Dolbeau-Mistassini, Métabetchouan, Normandin, Saint-Coeur-de-Marie, Saint-Félicien, Bagotville, Grande-Baie, Port-Alfred, Saint-Honoré )
Saskatchewan
  • Prince Albert Region
    (includes: Lloydminster, Melfort, North Battleford, Prince Albert, Carrot River, Hudson Bay, Humboldt, Kelvington, Meadow Lake, Nipawin, Rosthern, Shellbrook, Tisdale )
  • Regina--Moose Mountain Region
    (includes: Regina, Estevan, Weyburn, Balgonie, Carlyle, Carnduff, Fort Qu'Appelle, Indian Head, Lumsden, Oxbow, Pilot Butte, White City )
  • Saskatoon--Biggar Region
    (includes: Saskatoon, Battleford, Biggar, Dalmeny, Davidson, Kerrobert, Kindersley, Langham, Lanigan, Macklin, Martensville, Outlook, Rosetown, Unity, Warman, Watrous, Wilkie )
  • Yorkton--Melville Region
    (includes: Melville, Yorkton, Canora, Esterhazy, Foam Lake, Grenfell, Kamsack, Kipling, Langenburg, Moosomin, Preeceville, Wadena, Wynyard )
Yukon
Date modified: